Is Keto Brownie Blondie Brownie -- 1 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Prebiotic Fiber, Almond Butter, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Resistant Dextrin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Contains: Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk
Check Keto Brownie Blondie Brownie -- 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Brownie Blondie Brownie -- 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Keto Brownie Blondie Brownie -- 1 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


