Is Keto brownies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate liqueur
  • chocolate chips

chocolate liqueur

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble tapioca fibre, Sunflower seed flour, Sunflower seeds, Cocoa butter, Filtered water, Sunflower lecithin, Chocolate chips (Chocolate liqueur, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa butter, Sunflower lecithin, Organic stevia extract), Erythritol, Natural flavours, Almond butter, Cocoa powder, Salt, Baking soda, Natural vanilla flavour, Soluble corn fibre, Canola oil, Dried whole eggs, Xanthan gum, Stevia extract.

Check Keto brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go