Is Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic 100% chocolate
organic 100% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Hazelnut Butter,Organic 100% Chocolate,Organic Allulose
Check Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Chocolate Dessert Bites is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


