Is Keto Coffee Creamer Butter Bomb with Grass Fed Butter & Coconut Oil Powder Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein
  • butter powder

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Powder, Coconut Oil Powder, Milk Protein, Soluble Fibre, Prebiotic Acacia Gum, Vitamin E

Check Keto Coffee Creamer Butter Bomb with Grass Fed Butter & Coconut Oil Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Keto Coffee Creamer Butter Bomb with Grass Fed Butter & Coconut Oil Powder is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking