Is Keto Collagen + Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut cream powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

collagen peptides, caprylic acid triglycerides, gum acacia, cocoa powder, coconut cream powder (tree nuts), sea salt, monk fruit extract, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), zinc amino acid chelate, copper amino acid chelate, o net carbs directions 3g carbs 1g fiber 2g acacia coffee, or other drinks, you can also add keto collagen to your favorite recipes or baked goods, dog net carbs care ahvmn,com www,hvmn,com ahvmn / #hvmn

Check Keto Collagen + against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBakingMeal Prep