Is KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin
  • natural flavor

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack mix delivering roasted depth and bittersweet highlights with varied crunch and occasional creamy pockets; commonly eaten as an on the go bite, tossed into bowls, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture variety, convenient packaging, balanced flavor, and comments on inconsistent freshness or uneven portion distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans And Almonds (Pecans And Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Pepitas (Pepitas, Canola Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Flavored Drops (Chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Reb A {Extract Of Stevia}, And Natural Flavor).

Check KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping