Is KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH Oat Free?

Description
Compact snack mix delivering roasted depth and bittersweet highlights with varied crunch and occasional creamy pockets; commonly eaten as an on the go bite, tossed into bowls, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture variety, convenient packaging, balanced flavor, and comments on inconsistent freshness or uneven portion distribution.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack mix delivering roasted depth and bittersweet highlights with varied crunch and occasional creamy pockets; commonly eaten as an on the go bite, tossed into bowls, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture variety, convenient packaging, balanced flavor, and comments on inconsistent freshness or uneven portion distribution.
Ingredients
Pecans And Almonds (Pecans And Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Pepitas (Pepitas, Canola Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Flavored Drops (Chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Reb A {Extract Of Stevia}, And Natural Flavor).
Check KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


