Is Keto Culture Baking White Bread Soy Free?

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, slightly dense crumb and fine, even texture. Commonly used for toasted breakfast slices, deli-style sandwiches, and paninis. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant, neutral taste, reliable toasting performance, consistent sliceability, and occasional comments about firmness compared with conventional bakery loaves and slight crumbiness reported.
Why it's not soy free
- fully hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
fully hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, slightly dense crumb and fine, even texture. Commonly used for toasted breakfast slices, deli-style sandwiches, and paninis. Customer reviews frequently mention pleasant, neutral taste, reliable toasting performance, consistent sliceability, and occasional comments about firmness compared with conventional bakery loaves and slight crumbiness reported.
Ingredients
Bread Base (modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Glute, Inulin Or Chicory Vegetable Fiber, Oat Fiber, Wheat Protein Isolate), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Sorbic Acid (mold Inhibitor), Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (mold Inhibitor), Enzymes. Contains: Wheat.
Check Keto Culture Baking White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Culture Baking White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Culture Baking White Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


