Is Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly dense buns with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a tender crumb; balanced texture; toasting adds crispness while heating restores structure. Commonly used for hot dogs, sausages, and grilled sandwiches; reviewers note satisfying size and good hold for toppings, praising taste while occasionally citing slight dryness or crumbliness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- modified wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
- oat fiber
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly dense buns with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a tender crumb; balanced texture; toasting adds crispness while heating restores structure. Commonly used for hot dogs, sausages, and grilled sandwiches; reviewers note satisfying size and good hold for toppings, praising taste while occasionally citing slight dryness or crumbliness.
Ingredients
BUN BASE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, INULIN OR CHICORY VEGETABLE FIBER, OAT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE), WATER, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SORBIC ACID (MOLD INHIBITOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES.
Check Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


