Is Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly dense buns with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a tender crumb; balanced texture; toasting adds crispness while heating restores structure. Commonly used for hot dogs, sausages, and grilled sandwiches; reviewers note satisfying size and good hold for toppings, praising taste while occasionally citing slight dryness or crumbliness.

Description
Soft, slightly dense buns with a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a tender crumb; balanced texture; toasting adds crispness while heating restores structure. Commonly used for hot dogs, sausages, and grilled sandwiches; reviewers note satisfying size and good hold for toppings, praising taste while occasionally citing slight dryness or crumbliness.
Ingredients
BUN BASE (MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, INULIN OR CHICORY VEGETABLE FIBER, OAT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE), WATER, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SORBIC ACID (MOLD INHIBITOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES.
Check Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Culture Hot Dog Buns, 12.5 oz, 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


