Is Keto Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with deep roasted notes and a pronounced finish. Smooth, glossy exterior yields to a firm, crunchy center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie treat, baking topping, or travel friendly portion. Reviewers highlight satisfying texture and balanced sweet-to-bitter profile, occasionally noting uneven flavor distribution overall in certain batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with deep roasted notes and a pronounced finish. Smooth, glossy exterior yields to a firm, crunchy center. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie treat, baking topping, or travel friendly portion. Reviewers highlight satisfying texture and balanced sweet-to-bitter profile, occasionally noting uneven flavor distribution overall in certain batches.
Ingredients
Almonds, peanuts, tapioca fiber, allulose, palm kernel oil, brown rice, chicory root fiber, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, sea salt, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), natural flavor, soy lecithin.
Check Keto Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


