Is Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate extract

organic chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Erythritol,Organic Almond Flour,Organic Sacha Inchi Protein,Organic Pea Protein Powder,Organic Cocoa (Processed with Alkali),Organic Coconut Flour,Contains two percent or less of each of the following: Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Sea Salt,Organic Chocolate Extract,Organic Stevia Extract,Organic Vanilla Extract,Organic Sesame Oil,Xanthan Gum,Citric Acid,Organic Almond Extract.

Check Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Dry Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking