Is KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- bovine
- triacylglycerol lipase
- lipase
- 45% cholic acids
- ox bile extract
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
- pancreatic enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bile Salts (Bos Taurus Bile), Ox Bile Extract (45% Cholic Acids), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Triacylglycerol Lipase, Pancreatic Enzymes (Bos Taurus Pancreas), Bovine (8X), Fcc Lu, Amylase, Lipase, Protease, Slippery Elm (Stem Bark Inner), Ulmus Rubra, Gelatin (Encapsulating Agent), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
KETO ENZYME – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


