Is KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase complex
  • organic chicken protein concentrate
  • amylase
  • bacillus coagulans 1 billion cfu beta
  • natural maple flavor
  • natural vanilla flavor
  • +2 more

lipase complex

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETOFEAST BLEND: ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH OIL, CHICKEN BONE BROTH PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHICKEN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC CHIA SEED PROTEIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (COCONUT), ORGANIC TIGER NUT, COCONUT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR BLEND: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC KETOFEAST BOTANICAL BLEND: ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT (ROOT), COFFEE CHERRY EXTRACT, ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, FERMENTED GINGER (RHIZOME), FERMENTED BLACK PEPPER (FRUIT), FERMENTED LONG PEPPER (FRUIT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FERMENTED REISHI MUSHROOM (MYCELIUM), PROBIOTIC AND ENZYME BLEND: BACILLUS COAGULANS 1 BILLION CFU BETA, CELLULASE COMPLEX, BETA-GLUCANASE, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, PROTEASE COMPLEX, GLUCOAMYLASE, PHYTASE, PECTINASE, LIPASE COMPLEX, LACTASE, ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE, HEMICELLULASE, INVERTASE

Check KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go