Is KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
  • milk
  • milk proteins

contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepLunch