Is KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


