Is KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- maufactured in a facility that also processes egg
- milk
- contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- milk proteins
- glycerin
- natural flavors
maufactured in a facility that also processes egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


