Is KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- milk proteins
contains milk, peanut, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arabica Espresso Coffee Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Walnuts), Maufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
KETO FRIENDLY ESPRESSO NUT ENTREE BAR, ESPRESSO NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


