Is Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hyrdrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
hyrdrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH-WHEAT GLUTEN, RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, HONEY, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, INULIN, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), HYRDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN (A PRESERVATIVE), SESAME
Check Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Friendly Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


