Is Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein powder
  • coconut
  • coconut oil powder

almond protein powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Almond Protein Powder, Rebaudioside A (stevia Extract), Xanthan Gum, Enzyme Blend (amylase, Papain, Bromelain, Cellulase, Protease Lipase, Invertase, Lactase, Maltase), Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Milk, Nut Ingredients.

Check Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep