Is Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- protease lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
protease lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Almond Protein Powder, Rebaudioside A (stevia Extract), Xanthan Gum, Enzyme Blend (amylase, Papain, Bromelain, Cellulase, Protease Lipase, Invertase, Lactase, Maltase), Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Milk, Nut Ingredients.
Check Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Keto Glam Protein Shake with Collagen Vanilla Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


