Is Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FLAXSEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL; NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. 5% 14% 0% RESPONSIBLY SOURCED ALLERGENS: CONTAINS ALMONDS, COCONUT, TRACES OF MILK, PECANS AND OTHER TREE 5% NUTS. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, MILK, EGG, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELL FRAGMENTS.

Check Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go