Is Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FLAXSEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL; NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. 5% 14% 0% RESPONSIBLY SOURCED ALLERGENS: CONTAINS ALMONDS, COCONUT, TRACES OF MILK, PECANS AND OTHER TREE 5% NUTS. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, MILK, EGG, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN NUT SHELL FRAGMENTS.
Check Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto granola bar blueberry almond vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


