Is Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey crisps

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Fiber, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, MCT Oil (from Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides

Check Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Almond Butter, 1.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep