Is KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk all nutrients are naturally occurring
- organic grass fed butter
- organic grass fed nonfat milk
- organic grass fed butter powder
milk all nutrients are naturally occurring
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Organic Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Truly Grass Fed (Tm), Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vanilla Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Sea Salt, Lactobacillus Plantarum (1,5 Billion Cfu), Contains: Milk All Nutrients Are Naturally Occurring, This Product Has Not Been Fortified With Vitamins Or Minerals, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


