Is Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (15%), Resistant Starch (tapioca), Egg White, Resistant Starch (rice), Cheddar Cheese (10%) (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (colour)). Butter (cream (milk]), Coconut Cream, Soy Protein, Coconut Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Baking Powder, Salt, Paprika (colour), Onion Powder (0.3%), Black Pepper, Rosemary, Garlic Powder. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Soy, Egg, Sesame, Milk.
Check Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


