Is Keto Oatmeal & Almond Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Butter, Corn Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Allulose, Eggs, Coconut Flour, Whey Protein Isolate, Arrowroot Flour, Oats, Salt, Almond Flavor, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Flour, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit, Stevia (dextrose, Stevia Leaf Extract). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy, Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes: Wheat, Sesame.
Check Keto Oatmeal & Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Oatmeal & Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


