Is KETO ORANGE PERFORMANCE HYDRATION DRINK MIX, KETO ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1:1:1 calcium beta hydroxybutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
1:1:1 calcium beta hydroxybutyrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED NATURAL SPRING WATER, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHB (KETONES) (AS GOBHB®T) (1:1:1:1 CALCIUM BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE, POTASSIUM BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE, SODIUM BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE, MAGNESIUM BETA HYDROXYBUTYRATE), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ACACIA, FD&C YELLOW #6, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN
Check KETO ORANGE PERFORMANCE HYDRATION DRINK MIX, KETO ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO ORANGE PERFORMANCE HYDRATION DRINK MIX, KETO ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


