Is KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lipase unit
- lipase
- high enzyme activity blend of the following
- triacylglycerol lipase
- +2 more
lipase unit
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pancreatic Enzymes 8X (Sus Scrofa), Pancreas, Alpha-amylase, Protease, Triacylglycerol Lipase, High Enzyme Activity Blend Of The Following:, Fungal Protease (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Whole, Papain (Carica Papaya), Fruit, Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase), Rhizopus Oryzae, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Pineapple Stem, Serratiopeptidase (Serratia Marcescens E-15), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum), Flower Bud, Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica), Usp: United States Pharmacopeia, Fcc: Food Chemical Codex, Hut: Hemoglobin Unit On The Tyrosine Basis, Pu: Papain Unit, Du: Dextrinizing Unit, Lu: Lipase Unit, Su: Serratiopeptidase Unit, 8 Times More Concentrated Than Usp Standard, Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


