Is Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Cream, Peanuts, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Whole Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut, Soy. *This product has been processed on equipment that processes milk, peanuts, tree nuts, and wheat.
Check Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Peanut Butter Crunch Zero Added Sugar Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


