Is Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate coating

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Whole Milk, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Mint Base (Water, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Oregon Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Turmeric Extract (For Color)), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-GMO Gum Acacia

Check Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go