Is Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Whole Milk, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Mint Base (Water, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Oregon Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Turmeric Extract (For Color)), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-GMO Gum Acacia

Check Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Mint Ice Cream Bars is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go