Is Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter Base (water, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Brownie Dough (erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processed Nuts, Eggs, Milk, And Whey. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Cows Treated With Artificial Hormones And Those Not Treated With Artificial Hormones. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut.

Check Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go