Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars are guilt-free treats made with simple ingredients. With no added sugars and only 2g of net carbs per serving, they are a great option for those following a keto diet. These bars are made with milk from healthy cows that are not treated with hormones or antibiotics. The sea salt caramel flavor adds a delicious touch to the bars, ensuring a satisfying taste. Although there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of low carb content, simple ingredients, and great flavor make these bars an appealing choice for keto enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. Contains Milk, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat.

Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go