Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • natural flavor

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.

Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go