Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.
Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


