Is Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass fed butter
- whey protein concentrate
grass fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil, Avocado Oil, Grass Fed Butter), Ketoprotein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Egg White), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamin / Mineral Blend, Xanthan Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Fiber, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia, Flaxseed Powder And Monk Fruit
Check Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


