Is Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized organic sweet cream
  • milk
  • organic unsalted butter

pasteurized organic sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Almond Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Microbial Cultures), Pasture-raised Eggs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Ground Ginger, Monk Fruit Powder, Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Organic Alcohol), Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast