Is Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasture-raised eggs
  • pasteurized organic sweet cream
  • milk
  • organic unsalted butter

pasture-raised eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Almond Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Microbial Cultures), Pasture-raised Eggs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Ground Ginger, Monk Fruit Powder, Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Organic Alcohol), Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast