Is Keto Soft Baked Bar Blueberry Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • almond flour

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Cashews, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ground Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Almonds And Cashews

Check Keto Soft Baked Bar Blueberry Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Soft Baked Bar Blueberry Cashew is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go