Is Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (24-Count, 3 Flavors); Keto2 Energy Nuggets for On the Go; Super Variety Pack with Chocolate Dream, Berry Cheesecake, and Macadamia Crème Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese powder
  • sour cream powder
  • whey protein isolate

cream cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil Powder (Non-gmo Mct Oil, Acacia), Himalayan Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Contains Flaxseed, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Powder (Vanilla Bean Extract, Silica), Macadamia Creme Contains Flaxseed, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut, Vanilla Powder, Berry Cheesecake Contains Acacia Fiber, Cream Cheese Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Freeze Dried Strawberries

Check Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (24-Count, 3 Flavors); Keto2 Energy Nuggets for On the Go; Super Variety Pack with Chocolate Dream, Berry Cheesecake, and Macadamia Crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (24-Count, 3 Flavors); Keto2 Energy Nuggets for On the Go; Super Variety Pack with Chocolate Dream, Berry Cheesecake, and Macadamia Crème is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBerryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go