Is Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream powder
- cream solids
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream cheese powder
- whey protein isolate
- enzyme
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil Powder (Non-gmo Mct Oil Powder, Acacia), Cream Cheese Powder (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme And Nonfat Milk), Organic Acacia Fiber, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Sour Cream Powder (Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid), Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


