Is Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream solids
- sour cream powder
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream cheese powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil Powder (Non-gmo Mct Oil Powder, Acacia), Cream Cheese Powder (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme And Nonfat Milk), Organic Acacia Fiber, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Sour Cream Powder (Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid), Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Keto Squared Snack Fat Bombs (8-Pack, Berry Cheesecake); Keto Energy Nuggets for On the Go is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


