Is Keto Triple Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Bars, Triple Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE COM FIBER, TAPIOCA FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, PALM O STEVIAL GLYCOSIDES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, OAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUR ACACIA, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Keto Triple Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Bars, Triple Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go