Is Keto Wise Fat Bombs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
- milk protein concen- trate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCEN- TRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN. CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE BER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT. SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check Keto Wise Fat Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Wise Fat Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


