Is Keto Wise Fat Bombs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concen- trate
- chocolate coating
- salted butter
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCEN- TRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN. CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE BER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT. SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check Keto Wise Fat Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Wise Fat Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


