Is KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COLLAGEN, COCONUT MEATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEANUT AND SUCRALOSE.

Check KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast