Is KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut meats

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COLLAGEN, COCONUT MEATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEANUT AND SUCRALOSE.

Check KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETOGENIC MEALBAR CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH COCONUT MCTS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast