Is Kettle and Fire Soup - Tomato Soup - Case of 6 - 16.9 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bones
- chicken bone broth
- organic natural flavor
- lactic acid
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken bone broth (water, chicken bone broth, organic chicken bones, organic celery, organic onions, organic carrots, organic apple cider vinegar, organic pepper, organic bay leaf);organic tomato paste;organic coconut milk (coconut milk, water, gaur gum);organic honey;organic tomato base (water, lactic acid, organic olive oil, organic honey, sea salt, organic tomato powder, organic spice, organic garlic powder, organic natural flavor);less than 2% of organic tapioca starch;organic olive oil.
Check Kettle and Fire Soup - Tomato Soup - Case of 6 - 16.9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle and Fire Soup - Tomato Soup - Case of 6 - 16.9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Kettle and Fire Soup - Tomato Soup - Case of 6 - 16.9 oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


