Is Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- organic chicken bones
- organic natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pepper, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Portobella Mushrooms, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Jalapeno Pepper, Organic Chicken (Organic Chicken, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Thai Style Curry Base (Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Chili, Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika), Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemongrass Oil
Check Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


